top of page

CLUB RESULTS

First Team

(L) Avonmouth 3 - 1 Sharpness (12/08/23)

(L) Sharpness 2 - 2 Stoke Gifford United (19/08/23)

(L) 26/08/23 Almondsbury 0 - 1 Sharpness (26/08/23)

(L) Sharpness 0-0 Rockleaze Rangers (02/09/23)

(LC) Sharpness 2 - 1 Little Stoke (09/09/23)

(L) Cheltenham Civil Service 0 - 2 Sharpness (16/09/23)

(CC) Sharpness 7-2 Leonard Stanley (23/09/23)

(L) Ruardean Hill Rangers 1-2 Sharpness (30/09/23)

(L) Sharpness 5-0 Hardwicke (07/10/23)

(L) Hanham Athletic 1-2 Sharpness (14/10/23)

(CC) Sharpness 2-1 Bibury (21/10/23)

(L) Sharpness 1-1 Wick (28/10/23)

(L) Sharpness 0-2 Little Stoke (11/11/23)

(CC) Sharpness 1-0 Rodborough Old Boys (18/11/23)

(LC) Frampton 0-2 Sharpness (25/11/23)

(LC) Sharpness 1-0 Broadwell Amateurs (16/12/23)

 

Full results, fixtures and tables can be found on the county league website.

Reserves

(L) Sharpness 0 - 3 Shortwood United Res (26/08/23) 

(L) Chalford Res 5 - 3 Sharpness (29/08/23)

(L) Minchinhampton 1 - 0 Sharpness (02/09/23)

(L) Tetbury Town 3 - 1 Sharpness (09/09/23)

(L) Sharpness 0 - 2 Painswick (16/09/23)

(L) Sharpness 0-2 Horsley United (30/09/23)

(L) Old Richians 4-0 Sharpness (07/10/23)

(L) Sharpness 2-4 Taverners (14/10/23)

(L) Tuffley Rovers Thirds 2-0 Sharpness (21/10/23)

(CC) Huntley 5-4 Sharpness (04/11/23)

(L) Horsley 3-1 Sharpness (11/11/23) 

(L) Sharpness 4-0 Wickwar Wanderers (25/11/23)

(LC) Tetbury Town 2-1 Sharpness (9/12/23)

(L) Kingswood 1-1 Sharpness (16/12/23)

Thirds

(L) Sharpness 2 - 4 Minchinhampton Res 02/09/23

(L) Sharpness 0 - 5 Dursley Town 3rds 09/09/23 

(L) Cam Everside Wanderers 5 - 4 Sharpness 16/09/23

(CC) Sharpness 2-2 (4-1 on penalties) Montpellier Second XI

(L) Leonard Stanley Res 5-2 Sharpness (30/09/23)

(L) Sharpness 1-1 Rodborough Old Boys 3rds (07/10/23)

(L) Frampton United 3rds 3-1 Sharpness (14/10/23)

(CC) Sharpness 4-2 Tewkesbury Town Reserves (21/10/23)

(L) Tetbury Town Reserves 6-5 Sharpness (28/10/23)

(L) Sharpness 4-2 Cam Bulldogs Res (04/11/23)

(L) Wickwar Wanderers Res 3-1 Sharpness (11/11/23)

 (CC) Elwood 0-3 Sharpness (18/11/23)

(L) Sharpness 3-2 Leonard Stanley Res (25/11/23)

(LC) Sharpness 2-3 Upton St Leonard Res (16/12/23)

Full results, fixtures and tables for the Reserves and 3rds can be found on the FA Full Time website

bottom of page